Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Flora-Bama's 11th Annual Beach Run/Walk for America's Warriors
Pensacola, FL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
Race:
5K Run
5K Walk
Half Marathon
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K WALK Overall Females
1st
114
Paige Carpenter
00:41:14
13:15/mile
16
F
1
5K WALK Overall Males
1st
121
Steve Ruddock
00:39:57
12:50/mile
70
M
1
5K WALK Female 9 under
1st
83
Haddie Turner
00:54:01
17:21/mile
6
F
16
2nd
55
Basileigh Olford
00:54:16
17:26/mile
9
F
19
5K WALK Female 10-14
1st
113
Karly Carpenter
00:44:38
14:21/mile
12
F
5
5K WALK Female 20-24
1st
135
Megan Clement
01:00:15
19:22/mile
21
F
26
5K WALK Male 20-24
1st
42
Justin Lamb
00:48:31
15:35/mile
24
M
12
5K WALK Female 25-29
1st
8
Payton Wineman
00:48:35
15:36/mile
29
F
12
2nd
167
Noel Shulman
00:55:06
17:42/mile
28
F
21
3rd
60
Hope Hudson
00:57:43
18:33/mile
25
F
23
5K WALK Male 25-29
1st
169
Zac Morton
01:00:20
19:23/mile
29
M
20
5K WALK Female 30-34
1st
45
Crystal Wachtel
00:48:33
15:36/mile
32
F
11
2nd
85
Lexie Turner
00:54:03
17:22/mile
31
F
17
5K WALK Male 30-34
1st
7
Cameron Wineman
00:48:31
15:35/mile
31
M
13
5K WALK Male 35-39
1st
84
Joseph Turner
00:54:01
17:21/mile
36
M
16
5K WALK Female 40-44
1st
155
Suzanne Smith
00:43:10
13:52/mile
41
F
3
2nd
130
Erin Thomas
00:54:36
17:33/mile
42
F
20
5K WALK Female 45-49
1st
9
Sue Abrams
00:43:53
14:06/mile
46
F
4
2nd
54
Amanda Olford
00:54:16
17:26/mile
45
F
18
3rd
129
Windy Deroche
00:55:16
17:46/mile
49
F
22
5K WALK Female 50-54
1st
177
Hope Bickham
00:44:39
14:21/mile
50
F
6
2nd
38
Laura Welch
00:46:14
14:51/mile
51
F
9
3rd
180
Debra Scott
00:47:59
15:25/mile
50
F
10
5K WALK Male 50-54
1st
179
David Scott
00:48:00
15:25/mile
50
M
10
5K WALK Female 55-59
1st
164
Cathy Demyanek
00:42:36
13:41/mile
59
F
2
2nd
43
Laurie Lamb
00:44:48
14:24/mile
58
F
7
3rd
49
Nina Larson
00:46:14
14:51/mile
55
F
8
5K WALK Male 55-59
1st
44
Todd Lamb
00:42:03
13:31/mile
59
M
6
2nd
143
Steven Perez
00:54:26
17:30/mile
59
M
17
3rd
22
Danny Love
00:54:26
17:30/mile
55
M
18
5K WALK Male 60-64
1st
115
Tim Shelabarger
00:41:00
13:10/mile
62
M
3
2nd
166
Timothy Allen
00:55:06
17:42/mile
61
M
19
3rd
123
Kent Dold
01:00:25
19:25/mile
60
M
21
5K WALK Female 65-69
1st
120
Maureen Ruddock
00:49:02
15:45/mile
65
F
13
2nd
174
Denise Bermant
01:01:41
19:49/mile
67
F
31
3rd
35
Pamela Sztukowski
01:01:58
19:55/mile
67
F
32
5K WALK Male 65-69
1st
5
Frank Lundquist
00:42:02
13:30/mile
67
M
5
2nd
25
Alfred Woodhead
00:43:10
13:52/mile
65
M
7
3rd
4
Doug Walker
00:51:18
16:29/mile
68
M
15
5K WALK Female 70 over
1st
159
Kevin Anne Miller
01:01:41
19:49/mile
70
F
30
2nd
26
Patricia Korver
01:03:27
20:23/mile
77
F
35
5K WALK Male 70 over
1st
99
Ron Meehan
00:40:58
13:10/mile
73
M
2
2nd
109
Larry Burch
00:41:24
13:18/mile
70
M
4
3rd
95
William Thurber
00:44:33
14:19/mile
71
M
8